colose
email
Anniversary Celebration
Code:10GTEKGO for all items 5% off !
Time Left
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

4 Channels Dual LC CWDM MUX/DEMUX 1470~1530nm, Monitor Port, IL<1.75dB | CWDM-OADM4-1=

4 Channels Dual LC CWDM MUX/DEMUX 1470~1530nm, Monitor Port, IL<1.75dB | CWDM-OADM4-1=

SKU: CWDM-OADM4-1=C

Availability: In stock

$199.00
Volume Price: Inquire
● 4 channels (1470, 1490, 1510, and 1530nm) optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM)(with monitor ports option) ports and LC connectors

● Lead time = 5-10 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.

* Required Fields

$199.00
Checkout with PayPal

Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
CWDM-OADM4-1=C

Details

The 10Gtek’s WDM series comprises a set of CWDM passive modules mechanically compatible with the 10Gtek’s CWDM chassis (part number CWDM-CHASSIS-2=) and a 1300/1550 nm splitter cable. Compared to the previous 1000BASE-CWDM series of passive filters, this new set of devices sports a greatly reduced insertion loss (up to 50 percent), "power-tap" ports to allow live monitoring and troubleshooting of the CWDM signals, as well as the mixing of 1300-nm CWDM signals on the same fiber infrastructures.


10Gtek’s CWDM solution applications:The 10Gtek’s CWDM solution based on CWDM gigabit interface converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) and passive modules allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available and scalable multiservice networks.
The 10Gtek’s CWDM GBIC SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.
Because of the flexibility of the passive devices, 10Gtek’s CWDM solution helps enable the deployment of a variety of topologies to multiplex up to eight different wavelengths on the same pair of fibers in protected or unprotected configurations. A connection between two endpoints is protected when it is associated with two channels (typically of the same wavelength) traveling on diverse fiber routes (for example, clockwise and counterclockwise in ring configurations or on separate fibers in point-to-point scenarios). Single-wavelength OADMs are equipped with two channels traveling different network paths (east and west) to offer redundancy or protection in rings. On the other hand, because CWDM-MUX8A= and CWDM-OADM4-x= have only a single network port (that is, one fiber path), two CWDM-MUX8A= or two CWDM-MUX4-x= are required to connect to redundant (protected) fiber routes.
Figures 1 through 10 illustrate the numerous protected and unprotected deployment scenarios of the Cisco CWDM solution with the Cisco WDM series of passive devices. The following conventions are adopted in the figures:


• Colored circles represent transceivers (GBIC or SFP) at the corresponding color-coded wavelength connected to the filter equipment port.


• N indicates the network port on the CWDM-MUX8A= and CWDM-OADM4-x=.


• P indicates the pass port on the part number CWDM-OADM4-x=.


• E and W indicate the network east and network west ports on the WDM-OADM1-xxxx=.

Specification:
Parameters Unit CWDM Module
Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1620
Channel Center Wavelength nm 1270 / 1290 / … / 1610 or 1271 / 1291 / … /1611
Channel Spacing nm 20
Channel Passband nm λc ± 7.5
Channel No. λ 2 4 8 16 18
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.8 ≤1.5 ≤2.5 ≤5.2 ≤6.4
Adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥ 30
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥ 40
Wavelength thermal stability nm/℃ ≤ 0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability dB/℃ ≤ 0.005 ≤ 0.007 ≤ 0.008
PDL dB ≤ 0.1 ≤0.15 ≤ 0.15 ≤ 0.20 ≤ 0.25
Polarization mode dispersion ps ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.15
Directivity dB ≥ 50
Return loss dB ≥ 45
Optical Power mW ≤ 500
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Dimension   ABS Box or LGX Box or 1U(2U) Rackmount
Note: 1. Customization is available.
2. We can make low insertion loss solution as well. For more information, please feel free to contact at sales@sfpcables.com.
3. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

CWDM MUX/ DEMUXES SERIES

10Gtek can provide more options and customized CWDM,DWDM,MUX,DEMUX series products.

If you have any inquiries,pls feel free to contact us at sales@sfpcables.com

CWDM Mux/Demux Without Monitor

Order No

Description

CM1-18A 18 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1270~1610nm, IL=4.0dB, LC
CM1-16A 16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1270~1350nm,1410~1610nm, IL=3.5dB, LC
CM1-16x 16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, Customized, IL=3.5dB, LC
CM1-8A 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1470~1610nm, IL=2.5dB, LC
CM1-8B 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1270~1430nm, IL=2.5dB, LC
CM1-8C 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1270~1350nm,1410~1450nm, IL=2.5dB, LC
CM1-8D 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1270~1410nm, IL=2.5dB, LC
CM1-8x 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , Customized, IL=2.5dB, LC
CM1-4A 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1470~1530nm, IL=1.5dB, LC
CM1-4B 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1510~1570nm, IL=1.5dB, LC
CM1-4C 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1550~1610nm, IL=1.5dB, LC
CM1-4D 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1270~1330nm, IL=1.5dB, LC
CM1-4E 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1290~1350nm, IL=1.5dB, LC
CM1-4x 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , Customized, IL=1.5dB, LC
CM1-2x 2 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , Customized, IL=1.0dB, LC

 

CWDM Mux/Demux w/ Monitor

Order No

Description
CM1-18AM 18 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1270~1610nm, Monitor Port, IL=4.25dB, LC
CM1-16AM 16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1270~1350nm,1410~1610nm, Monitor Port,  IL=3.75dB, LC
CM1-16xM 16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, Customized, Monitor Port, IL=3.75dB, LC
CM1-8AM 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1470~1610nm, Monitor Port, IL=2.75dB, LC
CM1-8BM 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1270~1430nm, Monitor Port, IL=2.75dB, LC
CM1-8CM 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1270~1350nm,1410~1450nm, Monitor Port,  IL=2.75dB, LC
CM1-8DM 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1270~1410nm, Monitor Port, IL=2.75dB, LC
CM1-8xM 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, Customized, Monitor Port, IL=2.75dB, LC
CM1-4AM 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1470~1530nm, Monitor Port, IL=1.75dB, LC
CM1-4BM 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1510~1570nm,Monitor Port, IL=1.75dB, LC
CM1-4CM 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1550~1610nm, Monitor Port, IL=1.75dB, LC
CM1-4DM 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1270~1330nm, Monitor Port, IL=1.75dB, LC
CM1-4EM 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1290~1350nm, Monitor Port, IL=1.75dB, LC
CM1-4xM 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , Customized, Monitor Port, IL=1.75dB, LC
CM1-2xM 2 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , Customized, Monitor Port, IL=1.25dB, LC
  

CWDM Mux/Demux w/ Monitor, w/ 1310nm/1550nm

Order No

Description
CM1-8AM3 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1470~1610nm, Monitor Port, 1310nm Port, IL=3.0dB, LC
CM1-8BM5 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1270~1430nm, Monitor Port, 1550nm Port, IL=3.0dB, LC
CM1-8CM5 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1270~1350nm,1410~1450nm, Monitor Port, 1550nm Port, IL=3.0dB, LC
CM1-8DM5 8 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1270~1410nm, Monitor Port, 1550nm Port,  IL=3.0dB, LC
CM1-4AM3 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1470~1530nm, Monitor Port, 1310nm Port, IL=2.0dB, LC
CM1-4BM3 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux , 1510~1570nm, Monitor Port, 1310nm Port, IL=2.0dB, LC
CM1-4CM3 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1550~1610nm, Monitor Port, 1310nm Port, IL=2.0dB, LC
CM1-4DM5  4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1270~1330nm, Monitor Port, 1550nm Port, IL=2.0dB, LC
CM1-4EM5 4 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux, 1290~1350nm, Monitor Port, 1550nm Port, IL=2.0dB, LC

 

Application:

Figure 1. Point-to-Point Configurations with 4- Channel and 8-Channel Passive Devices


Figure 2. Point-to-Point Configuration with 4-Channel OADMs and Regeneration


Figure 3. Unprotected Bus Configurations with 4-Channel and 1-Channel OADMs With and Without Regeneration


Figure 4. Protected Hub-and-Spoke Configuration with 8-Channel Multiplexer/Demultiplexer and 4-Channel OADMs


Figure 5. Protected Hub-and-Spoke Configuration with 8-Channel Multiplexer/Demultiplexer and 4-Channel and 1-Channel OADMs


Figure 6. Protected Meshed-Ring Configuration with 4- Channel and 1-Channel OADMs


Figure 7. Protected Meshed-Ring Configuration with 8-Channel Multiplexer/Demultiplexer and 1-Channel OADMs


Figure 8. Mixing 1300-nm and CWDM in Point-to-Point Configuration with 1300-nm OADM Transparency


Figure 9. Mixing 1300-nm and CWDM in Point-to-Point Configuration with WDM Splitter Cable


Figure 10. Mixing 1300-nm and CWDM in Protected Rings with WDM Splitter Cable

Figure 11. WDM Splitter Cable for Non-CWDM Applications

Features and Benefits:The 10Gtek’s WDM series of CWDM devices offer numerous improvements over the previous generation of devices:
1. Lowest optical insertion loss (refer to Table 2 for details)-Compared to the previous generation of CWDM filters, the insertion loss is reduced up to 50 percent, depending on the model. This translates into much longer distances in both point-to-point and ring configurations.
2. Addition of "monitor" ports on every network port of multiplexers and OADMs as well as on the pass port on OADM4-x to simplify turn-up operations of CWDM networks-The monitor ports also can be used for in-service monitoring of the CWDM signals by means of an optical spectrum analyzer or a power meter.
3. Addition of two 4-channel OADM types for added flexibility: part number CWDM-OADM4-1 to cover the 1470, 1490, 1510, and 1530 channels and part number CWDM-OADM4-2 to cover the 1550, 1570, 1590, and 1610 channels.4. LC/UPC connectors
5. 1300-nm transparency-OADMs are now transparent to "traditional" 1300-nm channels. In other words, the 1300-nm signals can pass through the OADMs with a well-controlled loss. This feature helps enable configurations where CWDM can share the same fiber with traditional SONET/SDH services running on the 1300-nm wavelength.
6. Addition of a WDM splitter (or Y-cable) to multiplexer and demultiplexer channels in the 1300- and 1550-nm ranges-The WDM splitter cable can be used with CWDM optics or with standard 1550 optics. This Y-cable is another tool to integrate on the same fiber infrastructure CWDM with traditional SONET/SDH services running on the 1300-nm wavelength.

Figure 12 Front-Panel Port Configurations of the CWDM-MUX8A, CWDM-OADM4-x, and CWDM-OADM1-xxxx) 


Figure 13. WDM Splitter Cable

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

4 Channels Dual LC CWDM MUX/DEMUX 1470~1530nm, Monitor Port, IL<1.75dB | CWDM-OADM4-1=
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion