colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

MPO, OM3, 12Core Fiber Patch Cord

More Views

MPO, OM3, 12Core Fiber Patch Cord

SKU: OM3-MPO-12MPO-XM

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $62.00

Special Price: $21.00

Volume Price: Inquire
● MPO Female without pin
● POLARITY Optional
● Warranty: 3-Year
● 10Gtek Made in China.

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $62.00

Special Price: $21.00

Checkout with PayPal

Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
OM3-MPO-12MPO-XM

Details

Specifications:
● MPO
● MMF(50/125um), OM3
● 12Core High fiber density

● Insertion loss : <0.7 dB (<0.5dB Optional)
● Return loss : >25dB
● Insert- pull test : 500times<0.5 dB
● Operation: temperature : -40℃~+80℃
● Pin Optional: Default FEMALE
● POLARITY Optiona


Drawing


Application:
● Telecom system
● Cabling system
● High Density optical laser
● QSFP devices (Optional B)
Order Information:
Part Number Description Fiber Type Connector MPO Polarity Cores
OM3-MPO-8MPO-XM

MPO, OM3, 8Core Fiber Patch Cord

OM3 MPO A/B Optional 8 cores
OM3-MPO-12MPO-XM

MPO, OM3, 12Core Fiber Patch Cord

OM3 MPO A/B Optional 12 cores
OM3-MPO-24MPO-XM

MPO, OM3, 24Core Fiber Patch Cord

OM3 MPO A/B Optional 24 cores
OM4-MPO-8MPO-XM

MPO, OM4, 8Core Fiber Patch Cord

OM4 MPO A/B Optional 8 cores
OM4-MPO-12MPO-XM

MPO, OM4, 12Core Fiber Patch Cord

OM4 MPO A/B Optional 12 cores
OM4-MPO-24MPO-XM

MPO, OM4, 24Core Fiber Patch Cord

OM4 MPO A/B Optional 24 cores
SM1-MPO-8MPO-XM

MPO, SMF, 8Core Fiber Patch Cord

SMF(9/125um) MPO A/B Optional 8 cores
SM1-MPO-12MPO-XM

MPO, SMF, 12Core Fiber Patch Cord

SMF(9/125um) MPO A/B Optional 12 cores
SM1-MPO-24MPO-XM

MPO, SMF, 24Core Fiber Patch Cord

SMF(9/125um) MPO A/B Optional 24 cores

MPO-MPO Optical Patch Cord

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

MPO, OM3, 12Core Fiber Patch Cord

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion