colose
email
Anniversary Celebration
Code:10GTEKGO for all items 5% off !
Time Left
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

LPe16002

LPe16002

SKU: LPe16002

Availability: Out of stock

$3,833.00
Volume Price: Inquire
Emulex 2 Ports 16GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
● Lead Time: 3~6 days
● Warranty: 3-Years
Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
LPe16002

Details

LPe16002
Emulex 2 Ports 16GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+

Standards
General Specifications: The host system interface of XE201 consists of an eight-lane (x8) PCI Express PCIe 2.0 bus (backward compatibility to to PCIe 1.0 supported)
Industry Standards: Current ANSI/IETF Standards: FC-PI-4; FC-PI-5; FC-FS-2 with amendment 1; FC-AL-2 with amendments 1 and 2; FC-LS-2; FC-GS-6; FC-DA; FC-SP-2; FCP-4; FC-MJS; FC-SB-4; FC-SP; SPC-4; SBC-3; SSC-3; RFC4338
Legacy ANSI/IETF standards: FC-PH; FC-PH-2; FC-PH-3; FC-PI; FC-PI-2; FC-FS; FC-AL; FC-GS-2/3/4/5; FCP; FCP-2; FC-SB-2; FC-FLA; FC-HBA; FC-PLDA; FC-TAPE; FC-MI; SPC-3; SBC-2; SSC-2; RFC2625
PCIe base spec 2.0
PCIe card electromechanical spec 2.0
Fibre Channel class 2 and 3
PHP hot plug-hot swap

Architecture
Single-channel (LPe16000) or dual-channel (LPe16002)
Supports 16GFC, 8GFC and 4GFC link speeds, automatically negotiated
Supports up to 2 FC ports at 16GFC max (dual-port model)
Integrated data buffer and code space memory

Comprehensive OS & Hypervisor Support
Windows Server
Linux
Solaris
VMware vSphere
Windows Hyper-V
Additional support is available from OEMs and partners

Hardware Environments
PowerPC, SPARC, x86, x64 and Intel Itanium 64-bit processor family

Optical
Data rates: 14.025 Gb/s (1600Mb/s); 8.5 Gb/s (800Mb/s); 4.25 Gb/s (400 Mb/s) (auto-detected)
Optics: Short wave lasers with LC type connector
Cable: Operating at 16Gb
15m at 16Gb on 62.5/125 μm OM1 MMF
35m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM2 MMF
100m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM3 MMF
125m at 16Gb on 50/125 μm OM4 MMF

Physical Dimensions
Short, low profile MD2 form factor card
167.64mm x 68.91mm (6.60” x 2.71”)
Standard bracket (low profile available)

Power & Environmental Requirements
Power supply 1.8V, 1.2V, 0.9V
Volts: +3.3, +12
Operating temperature: 0° to 55° C (32° to 131° F)
Storage temperature: -40° to 70° C (-40° to 158° F)
Relative humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
23° C wet bulb

Agency and Safety Approvals
FCC Part 15, Subpart B, Class A (U.S.)
ICES-003 Class A (Canada)
VCCI Class A (Japan)
CE Mark (EU), consisting of: EN55022:2006 +A1, Class A
EN55024:1998+A1+A2
C-Tick (Australia)
AS/NZS CISPR22:2006 Class A
CISPR 22:2005+A1 (International)
KCC (formally MIC), Class A with latest RRL notices (Korea)
BSMI Class A (Taiwan)
UL 60950-1:2001 (cURus – U.S.)
CSA 22.2 No 60950-1-03 (cURus - Canada)
TUV Bauart certified to EN60950-1:2001
CB Report and Certificate to IEC 60950-1:2001 (International)
Dimethyl Fumarate (DMF) restrictions in packaging, ref. EU Decision 2010/251/EC: EU RoHS Compliant (Directive 2002/95/EC)
China RoHS Compliant

Added Features
Performance Features

Doubling the maximum FC link rate from 8GFC to 16GFC and enhanced virtualization capabilities, help support IT “green” initiatives.
Frame-level multiplexing and out-of-order frame reassembly increases link efficiency and maximizes HBA performance.

Data Protection Features
End-to-end data protection with hardware parity, CRC, ECC and other advanced error checking and correcting algorithms ensure data is safe from corruption.
Enhanced silent data corruption protection provided by T10 Protection Information (T10 PI) with high performance offload. T10 PI provides additional protection against corruption in Oracle Unbreakable Linux environments.

Deployment and Management Features
Universal boot capability allows the appropriate boot environment to be automatically selected for any given hardware.
Boot from SAN capability reduces system management costs and increases uptime.
Detailed, real-time event logging and tracing enables quick diagnosis of SAN problems.
Beaconing feature flashes the HBA LEDs, simplifying their identification within server racks.
Environmental monitoring feature helps optimize SAN availability.

Management Features
The Emulex OneCommand Manager application enables centralized discovery, monitoring, reporting, and administration of HBAs and UCNAs provided by Emulex on local and remote hosts. Powerful automation capabilities facilitate remote driver parameter, firmware and boot code upgrades.
Advanced diagnostic features, such as adapter port beaconing and adapter statistics, help optimize management and network performance, while the environmental monitoring feature helps to maintain optimum host-to-fabric connections. In addition to the GUI interface, management functions can also be performed via a scriptable Command Line Interface (CLI) as well as a web browser.
Emulex’s management instrumentation complies to open management standards, such as SMI-S and common HBA API support, which enables seamless upward integration into enterprise storage and server management solutions.

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

LPe16002
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion