email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

[HDMI to SFP+ Converter (A pair)] + [2x SFP+ LR Lite] Kit1

More Views

[HDMI to SFP+ Converter (A pair)] + [2x SFP+ LR Lite] Kit1

SKU: CON-HDMI-TV/DV+SFP LR lite(Kit#1)

Availability: In stock

$199.00
Volume Price: Inquire
In stock

KIT1 including:

A pair of HDMI to SFP+ Converter (TV and DVD)
2x SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-LR Lite 1310nm, 2KM

● Support uncompressed HDMI 1.4a signal transmission
● Standard SFP+ port
● HDMI converters for DVD or TV
● 300-meter to 80km SFP+ transceivers for optional
● Data rates: 10Gbps
OR
Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
CON-HDMI-TV/DV+SFP LR lite(Kit#1)

Details

This is a promotional kit including:

1. HDMI to SFP+ Converter(a pair)
2. SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-LR Lite 1310nm, 2KM

CON-HDMI-DV and CON-HDMI-TV leverage the optical modules to help convert audio/video HDMI signal and digital to extend the fiber-optic transmission of optical signals. Through different optical modules, the transmission distance ranges from 300m to 80km. The converter is HDMI v1.4 (4Kx2K resolution) compliant and solves the problems that cannot be transmitted over a long distance, while owns a non-loss transmission function without delay to ensure the quality of signal transmission.
Features:
  • Transmission with uncompressed audio and non-delay
  • 3D, HDCP, and EDID Support
  • DDC CEC HPD Signal Support
  • Standard HDMI Connector
  • Optic transmission up to 10.3Gbps
  • Transceiver optional 300m to 80km
  • HDMI v.1.4 with Audio Return Channel and HDMI Ethernet Channel
  • Resolution: 4Kx2K@30Hz
  • DDC CEC HPD Signal Support
  • EMI/RFI resistant
  • Optical interface: SFP+ Port
  • Support 2U Rack Matrix
  • Power consumption (W/O SFP+): 1400mw (Transmitter) / 1000mW (Receiver)
  • Operating Temp: 0~70°C
Application:
  • Multimedia information publishing and large screen splicing system;
  • News centers, traffic guidance, and information display systems;
  • Outdoor large screen display system, Sports field, multimedia conferencing system; Military exercises, spaceflight,  customhouse, airports, stations, ports, prisons, museums, and galleries
Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

[HDMI to SFP+ Converter (A pair)] + [2x SFP+ LR Lite] Kit1

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

Free shipping on orders over $300.