email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

QSFP-100G-AOC15M

More Views

  • QSFP-100G-AOC15M
  • QSFP-100G-AOC15M

For Cisco, QSFP-100G-AOC15M 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 15-Meter

SKU: QSFP-100G-AOC15M

Availability: In stock

$469.00
Volume Price: Inquire
● 100G QSFP28
● 15-Meter
● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
● EEPROM
Checkout with PayPal

OR
Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
QSFP-100G-AOC15M

Details

10Gtek's 100Gb/s QSFP28 AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 25Gb/s operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange.The product is designed with the form factor, the optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity, and EMI interference.
Features:

●Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

●Multirate capability: 10 Gb/s to 28 Gb/s per channelQSFP28 high-density form factor

●Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

●Round OFNP-rated cable

●Hot PluggableLow power dissipation: <3.5W per cable end  (<2.5W with CDRs off)

●Commercial operating case temperature range:  0ºC to 70ºC

●UL certification optional cables

●RoHS-6 Compliant

Applications:

●Infiniband 4xEDR, 4xFDR, 4xQDR

●10/25/40/100G Ethernet

●4G/8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel

●SAS3

●Proprietary HPC Interconnections

We Offer Compatibles Service
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packaging
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

For Cisco, QSFP-100G-AOC15M 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 15-Meter

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

Free shipping on orders over $300.