colose
email
Anniversary Celebration
Code:10GTEKGO for all items 5% off !
Time Left
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

COV-SG04, 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Converter

COV-SG04, 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Converter

SKU: COV-SG04

Availability: In stock

$59.00
Volume Price: Inquire
●2*SFP+2*RJ45,Unmanaged Switch
●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
●10/100/1000M, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.

* Required Fields

$59.00
Checkout with PayPal

Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
COV-SG04

Details

10Gtek's COV-SG04 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

Product Description:
● Two RJ45 ports and two SFP sockets ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port
● Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex
● Broadcast storm protection
● Supports VLAN and QoS
● Supports the max 1536 bytes frame
● Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability
● Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
● MAC address: 1K
● Frame buffer memory: 512Kb RAM
● Bandwidth: 12 G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed
● Cable
UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
● Flow Control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
● Power: AC110-240V
● Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
● Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
● Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
● Dimensions: 27(h)*125(W)*85(l)mm



Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

COV-SG04, 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Converter
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion