colose
email
Anniversary Celebration
Code:10GTEKGO for all items 5% off !
Time Left
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

COV-SF05A-S-20, 10/100M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter, (4*UTP + 1*SMF Port)

More Views

  • COV-SF05A-S-20, 10/100M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter, (4*UTP + 1*SMF Port)

COV-SF05A-S-20, 10/100M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter, (4*UTP + 1*SMF Port)

SKU: COV-SF05A-S-20

Availability: In stock

$52.00
Volume Price: Inquire
●Link Port optional: 4*UTP + 1*SMF Port
●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
●10/100M, Fast Ethernet

● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.
$52.00
Checkout with PayPal

Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
COV-SF05A-S-20

Details

There are one 100M optical fiber port and three 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

Product Description:
● It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX)
● UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
● Broadcast storm protection
● Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame
● Operating standards: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
● Connector
UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps
Fiber: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps (Full Duplex)
● Cable
UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)
Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 20km)
● Flow Control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
● Power supply: AC110 ~ 240V
● Environment temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
● Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
● Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
● Dimensions: 180*45*143mm



Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

COV-SF05A-S-20, 10/100M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter, (4*UTP + 1*SMF Port)
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion