colose
email
Anniversary Celebration
Code:10GTEKGO for all items 5% off !
Time Left
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

COV-GM03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Multimode Converter

COV-GM03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Multimode Converter

SKU: COV-GM03

Availability: In stock

$49.00
Volume Price: Inquire
●Distance of fiber up to: 550M
●Power supply optional: Internal, external
●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
●10/100/1000M, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.
$49.00
Checkout with PayPal

Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
COV-GM03

Details

10Gtek's COV Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. COV Series Gigabit Converters could be used alone; but Converter Card should be inserted to 16 slots RACK supplied by 10Gtek. which is suitable for the use of Network Centre.

Product Description:
● Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
● UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
● Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m
Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km
● Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet
● Supporting flow control
● Adopting internal power supply
● Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
● MAC address table: 4K
● Data Buffer: 256K
● Connector
UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
● Cable
UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 550/224m)
Singlemode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
● Flow Control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure.
● Power: AC 110-220V to DC 5V, DC 48V to DC 5V
● Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
● Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
● Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
● Dimensions:40(high)*110(width)*140(length)mm



Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

COV-GM03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Multimode Converter
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion