email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

For Cisco, SFP-10G-SR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

For Cisco, SFP-10G-SR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

SKU: SFP-10G-SR

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $59.00

Special Price: $13.00

Volume Price: Inquire
● For Cisco SFP-10G-SR
● 10GBase-SR
● Wavelength: 850nm
● Reach: 300-Meter
● Fiber Type: SMF

● 10Gtek Made in China.
OR
Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
SFP-10G-SR

Details

For Cisco, SFP-10G-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Specifications:
  • For Cisco  SFP-10G-SR
  • Form Factor: SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBase-SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Reach: 300-Meter
  • Data Rate: 10Gb/s
  • Fiber Type: MMF
Applications:
  • For Cisco Switch
  • 10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps
  • 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • 8x FC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
  • Other Optical Link
We Offer Compatibles Service
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packaging
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Customer Reviews

Five Stars Review by Nathan Keir Edel
Works perfectly with the Intel X520-DA2 card in my home server. Incredible value!
It just works! Review by Jim C.
We have been using the 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ interface adapter for the last 4 months or so to connect a 10GBase-T DataDomain backup appliance to one of our Cisco 3850 series SFP+ (10 gig version) interfaces. It has worked flawlessly. As we would expect, no packet errors or interface issues. When we inserted the adapter into the SFP+ port the Cisco 3850 recognized the adapter and allowed us to configure the interface settings as we expected.
Amazing Price! Review by DaveS
SFP-10G-SR on 10gtek is working as expected in a Juniper EX3300, No issues to report.
Excellent 10Gb transcievers at a great price. Cisco and Cisco/Meraki compatible. Review by Joseph Boren
Work exactly as expected. Purchased the 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300-meter model. Used in Meraki MS320 and MS380 switches SFP+ ports. Instantly recognized and available, link at 10Gb, bandwidth and transfer speeds test exactly as expected. Have used other 10GTek transceivers in the past and they've always worked great. These are no exception. Price is fantastic.
Amazing value and works with a niche product. Review by David W Studeman
I am using four of these so far with Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) to use with Four Luxul AMS-4424P switches in stacked mode and it works flawlessly. For those who do not know, managed switches that support stacked mode and ARE being used in stack mode, act as one huge switch where you only need the IP of the master switch and only will be logged into it's web server. Firmware updates, reboots etc will affect all of them at once yet still allow fine grained port settings for each switch in the stack. VLANs apply to the whole stack not just one switch. This model of switch I use only allows 10gb connections between switches via SFP. The thing I like about the MMF I used is that it is so much less bulky than copper and collisions are impossible since there is one fiber for each direction so they can be very far apart and still behave as one huge switch in one spot.

These SFP modules are an incredible value to the point where you may second guess, well don't. Try them! They aren't even advertised for my switch as being compatible yet they clearly are. How many people use Luxul AV type managed switches with rear entry (the reason I bought them)? Not a lot I'm sure just as would be with Pakedge products (also have rear entry AV models).

5 Item(s)

per page
For Cisco, SFP-10G-SR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

Free shipping on orders over $300.