colose
email
Anniversary Celebration
Code:10GTEKGO for all items 5% off !
Time Left
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

56Gb/s QSFP+ FDR DAC Cable, 2-Meter

More Views

56Gb/s QSFP+ FDR DAC Cable, 2-Meter

SKU: CAB-Q14/Q14-P2M

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $93.60

Special Price: $56.00

  • Buy 50 for $50.00 each and save 11%
  • Buy 100 for $47.00 each and save 17%
Volume Price: Inquire
● QSFP+ Twinax Cable
● FDR 56Gbps
● QDR 40Gbps
● MC2207130-002

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $93.60

Special Price: $56.00

Checkout with PayPal

Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
CAB-Q14/Q14-P2M

Details

10Gtek's 56Gb/s QSFP+ FDR DAC Cable are designed as a more cost-effective and lower power alternative to optical cable assemblies for short length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking Infiniband applications.
10Gtek's 56Gb/s QSFP+ FDR DAC Cable assemblies are constructed using premium 100 OHM cable and feature QSFP+ (SFF-8436) connectors with pull-tab ejectors for easy connection to equipment, support up to 4x14Gb per lane for up to 56Gb, meeting or exceeding current standards specifications.
Features:
  • Compliant with SFF-8436
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
  • Up to 56Gb/s data rates
  • Ultra low crosstalk for improvedperformance
  • Low insertion loss
  • Tested in an end-to-end system
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
Applications:
  • Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR and FDR interconnects
  • HPC Interconnects
Order Information:
Part Number Description Data Rate(bps) Length Cable Type BER Temp. Range(°C )
CAB-Q14/Q14-P1M FDR QSFP+ DAC 56G 1 M Passive Twinax < 10-15 0~70
CAB-Q14/Q14-P2M FDR QSFP+ DAC 56G 2 M Passive Twinax < 10-15 0~70
CAB-Q14/Q14-P3M FDR QSFP+ DAC 56G 3 M Passive Twinax < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q3Q3-003 FDR QSFP+ AOC 56G 3 M MMF OM3 < 10-12 0~70
AOC-Q3Q3-005 FDR QSFP+ AOC 56G 5 M MMF OM3 < 10-12 0~70
AOC-Q3Q3-007 FDR QSFP+ AOC 56G 7 M MMF OM3 < 10-12 0~70
AOC-Q3Q3-010 FDR QSFP+ AOC 56G 10 M MMF OM3 < 10-12 0~70
AOC-Q3Q3-015 FDR QSFP+ AOC 56G 15 M MMF OM3 < 10-12 0~70
AOC-Q3Q3-020 FDR QSFP+ AOC 56G 20 M MMF OM3 < 10-12 0~70
AOC-Q3Q3-030 FDR QSFP+ AOC 56G 30 M MMF OM3 < 10-12 0~70

56G Cable Solution

We Offer Compatibles Service
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packaging
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing

10Gtek’s passive copper cables provide robust connections for leading edge 56Gb/s systems. Passive copper cables require no additional power to ensure quality connectivity. The 56Gb/s passive copper cables are fully compliant with SFF-8436 specification and provide connectivity between devices using QSFP ports.


10Gtek’s 56Gb/s passive copper cables fill the need for short, cost-effective connectivity in the data center. Optimizing systems to operate with 10Gtek’s 56Gb/s passive copper cables significantly reduces power consumption and EMI emission, eliminating the use of EDC hosts.

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

56Gb/s QSFP+ FDR DAC Cable, 2-Meter
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion