email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

Molex 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Singlemode PSM4, 10-Meter

More Views

Molex 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Singlemode PSM4, 10-Meter

SKU: FDR-AOC-10M

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $499.00

Special Price: $299.00

  • Buy 10 for $269.00 each and save 11%
  • Buy 20 for $254.00 each and save 16%
Volume Price: Inquire
● Up to 4km assembly length
● Lower cost
● Data center and campus environments
OR
Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
FDR-AOC-10M

Details

deal for high-performance computing storage customers,industry-leading Fourteen Data Rate (FDR) Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) Active Optical Cables (AOCs) achieve 14 Gbps data rates over long reaches up to 4km, using a fraction of the power of other brands Low power consumption of less than 1W per cable end Improves overall data-center power consumption and thermal efficiency.Enables deployment of additional ports for increased number of AOCs persystem, resulting in more connectivity options and total system cost savings.
Four bi-directional optical data links per end, each operating at data rates from 1.0 to 14.0 Gbps Compatible with multiple protocols including InfiniBand* Fourteen Data Rate(FDR), 10 Gbps Ethernet, Fibre Channel (8 and 10 Gbps), SAS 2.0 and 3.0(6 and 12 Gbps) and other protocol applications.
Low Bit Error Rate (BER) of10e-18 errors Provides increased data reliability and robustness of link versus standard transceivers with 10e-12 errors per link.
Up to 4km assembly length —singlemode fiber technology Longer reach than copper and multi-mode fiber solutions (100 meters typically), enabling deployment in data center and campus environments.
Lower cost versus standard transceivers and cable assemblies Allows for significantly more economical structured cable links.
Low-loss singlemode pigtail versions available Ensures network is capable of handling future bandwidth increases.
Minimizes future highcost cable upgrades as bandwidth requirements increase.
Firmware is field flashable via an I2C bus Ensures cables can be re-flashed while in the host systemSpecifications.
Order Information:
Part Number Description Data Rate Length Cable Type BER Temp. Range(°C )
AOC-Q1Q1-001 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 1-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 1 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-L15 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 1.5-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 1.5 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-005 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 5-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 5 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-010 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 10-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 10 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-015 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 15-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 15 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-020 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 20-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 20 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-030 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 30-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 30 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-050 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 50-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 50 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-100 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 100-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 100 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q14S-005 QSFP+(40Gb/s) to 4x SFP+(10Gb/s) AOC Cable, 5-Meter 40Gbps 5 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q14S-010 QSFP+(40Gb/s) to 4x SFP+(10Gb/s) AOC Cable, 10-Meter 40Gbps 10 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-005 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 5-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 5 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-010 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 10-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 10 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-015 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 15Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 15 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-020 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 20Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 20 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-030 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 30Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 30 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-050 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 50Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 50 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-100 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 100Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 100 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
FDR-AOC-10M Molex 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Singlemode PSM4, 10-Meter 56Gbps 10 m SMF < 10-15 0~70

QSFP+ AOC

We Offer Compatibles Service
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packaging
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
56G QSFP+
  1. 56G QSFP+ Transceivers
  2. 56G QSFP+ DAC FDR
  3. 56G QSFP+ AOC FDR

10Gtek’s Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) active optical cables (AOC)arehigh- performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 56-Gbps bandwidth for InfiniBand FDR (4-Channel × 14-Gbps); also backwards compatible with InfiniBand QDR and Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 expands. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter optical cables enable the ease of complicateddata-center cablings.


The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs.The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit-error-rate, which enables reliableoperation performance.

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Molex 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Singlemode PSM4, 10-Meter

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

Free shipping on orders over $300.