colose
email
Anniversary Celebration
Code:10GTEKGO for all items 5% off !
Time Left
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

56G QSFP+ AOC FDR

10Gtek’s Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) active optical cables (AOC)arehigh- performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 56-Gbps bandwidth for InfiniBand FDR (4-Channel × 14-Gbps); also backwards compatible with InfiniBand QDR and Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 expands. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter optical cables enable the ease of complicateddata-center cablings.


The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs.The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit-error-rate, which enables reliableoperation performance.

8 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
  1. 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 3-Meter

    56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 3-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q3Q3-003
    $130.00

    ● 56G QSFP+ FDR
    ● 3-Meter
    ● Up to 100-Meter
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  2. 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 5-Meter

    56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 5-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q3Q3-005
    $134.00

    ● 56G QSFP+ FDR
    ● 5-Meter
    ● Up to 100-Meter
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  3. 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 7-Meter

    56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 7-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q3Q3-007
    $138.00

    ● 56G QSFP+ FDR
    ● 7-Meter
    ● Up to 100-Meter
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  4. 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 10-Meter

    56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 10-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q3Q3-010
    $144.00

    ● 56G QSFP+ FDR
    ● 10-Meter
    ● Up to 100-Meter
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  5. Molex 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Singlemode PSM4, 10-Meter

    Molex 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Singlemode PSM4, 10-Meter

    SKU: FDR-AOC-10M

    Regular Price: $499.00

    Special Price: $254.00

    Less than 10pcs: $299.00

    ● Up to 4km assembly length
    ● Lower cost
    ● Data center and campus environments Learn More
  6. 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 15-Meter

    56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 15-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q3Q3-015
    $154.00

    ● 56G QSFP+ FDR
    ● 15-Meter
    ● Up to 100-Meter
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  7. 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 20-Meter

    56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 20-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q3Q3-020
    $164.00

    ● 56G QSFP+ FDR
    ● 20-Meter
    ● Up to 100-Meter
    ● EEPROM Learn More
  8. 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 30-Meter

    56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, FDR, 30-Meter

    SKU: AOC-Q3Q3-030
    $184.00

    ● 56G QSFP+ FDR
    ● 30-Meter
    ● Up to 100-Meter
    ● EEPROM Learn More

8 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
compatible huawei compatible  HP Procurve compatible Brocade compatible Extreme compatible Arista compatible Juniper
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion