colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 50-Meter (OM3 MMF)

More Views

40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 50-Meter (OM3 MMF)

SKU: AOC-Q1Q1-050

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $520.00

Special Price: $174.07

  • Buy 50 for $156.67 each and save 10%
Volume Price: Inquire
● QSFP+ AOC
● OM3 MMF
● 40GBase
● EEPROM

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $520.00

Special Price: $174.07

Checkout with PayPal

Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
AOC-Q1Q1-050

Details

10Gtek's QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a high performance, low power consumption integrated cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications, supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel, and PCI-E. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gb/s aggregate bandwidth.
All our 40G QSFP+ AOC are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on. If you would like to order high-quality compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC and get worldwide delivery, we believe 10Gek is your best choice.
Specifications:
  • 40GBase QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 12.5Gbps data rate per channel
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to 100m transmission
  • OM3 MMF Cable
  • Operating case temperature: 0ºC~70ºC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Typical 0.8W operation power each terminal
  • RoHS compliant
  • Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR
  • 2/4/8G Fiber Channel
Applications:
  • 10/40G Ethernet
Order Information:
Part Number Description Data Rate Length Cable Type BER Temp. Range(°C )
AOC-Q1Q1-001 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 1-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 1 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-L15 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 1.5-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 1.5 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-005 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 5-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 5 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-010 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 10-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 10 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-015 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 15-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 15 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-020 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 20-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 20 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-030 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 30-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 30 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-050 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 50-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 50 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1Q1-100 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable , 100-Meter (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 100 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q14S-005 QSFP+(40Gb/s) to 4x SFP+(10Gb/s) AOC Cable, 5-Meter 40Gbps 5 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q14S-010 QSFP+(40Gb/s) to 4x SFP+(10Gb/s) AOC Cable, 10-Meter 40Gbps 10 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-005 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 5-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 5 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-010 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 10-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 10 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-015 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 15Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 15 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-020 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 20Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 20 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-030 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 30Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 30 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-050 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 50Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 50 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
AOC-Q1C2-100 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 100Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF) 40Gbps 100 m OM3 MMF < 10-15 0~70
FDR-AOC-10M Molex 56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Singlemode PSM4, 10-Meter 56Gbps 10 m SMF < 10-15 0~70

QSFP+ AOC

We Offer Compatibles Service
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packaging
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
40G QSFP+
  1. QSFP+ Transceivers
  2. QSFP+ AOC QDR
  3. QSFP+ AOC Breakout QDR
  4. QSFP+ DAC QDR
  5. QSFP+ DAC Breakout
  6. QSFP DAC Hybrid
  7. QSFP+ Loopback

10Gtek's QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (QSFP+ AOC) QDR is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic solution for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. It is a high performance 40Gb AOC cable used for short-range, multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gb aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operates at 10.3125Gb/s. These cables also support 4x10G InfiniBand QDR applications and are backward compatible to the 4x5G IB DDR and 4x2.5G IB single IB SDR applications.

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable, 50-Meter (OM3 MMF)

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion