* Required Fields

1590nm Channel OADM, Dual LC, Monitor Port | CWDM-OADM1-1590=-1U Chassis + 1 Module

1590nm Channel OADM, Dual LC, Monitor Port | CWDM-OADM1-1590=-1U Chassis + 1 Module

SKU: CWDM-OADM1-1590 SKU1: CO1-1X-1590-1U

Availability: In stock

$218.00
Volume Price: Inquire
  • Model: CWDM-OADM1-1590
  • CPN: CO1-1X-1590-1U
● Single-wavelength (1590nm) dual-channel OADM (with monitor ports option) and LC connectors

● Lead time = 5-10 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.
OR
Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
CO1-1X-1590-1U

Details

The 10Gtek’s WDM series comprises a set of CWDM passive modules mechanically compatible with the 10Gtek’s CWDM chassis (part number CWDM-CHASSIS-2=) and a 1300/1550 nm splitter cable. Compared to the previous 1000BASE-CWDM series of passive filters, this new set of devices sports a greatly reduced insertion loss (up to 50 percent), "power-tap" ports to allow live monitoring and troubleshooting of the CWDM signals, as well as the mixing of 1300-nm CWDM signals on the same fiber infrastructures.


10Gtek’s CWDM solution applications:The 10Gtek’s CWDM solution based on CWDM gigabit interface converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) and passive modules allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available and scalable multiservice networks.
The 10Gtek’s CWDM GBIC SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.
Because of the flexibility of the passive devices, 10Gtek’s CWDM solution helps enable the deployment of a variety of topologies to multiplex up to eight different wavelengths on the same pair of fibers in protected or unprotected configurations. A connection between two endpoints is protected when it is associated with two channels (typically of the same wavelength) traveling on diverse fiber routes (for example, clockwise and counterclockwise in ring configurations or on separate fibers in point-to-point scenarios). Single-wavelength OADMs are equipped with two channels traveling different network paths (east and west) to offer redundancy or protection in rings. On the other hand, because CWDM-MUX8A= and CWDM-OADM4-x= have only a single network port (that is, one fiber path), two CWDM-MUX8A= or two CWDM-MUX4-x= are required to connect to redundant (protected) fiber routes.
Figures 1 through 10 illustrate the numerous protected and unprotected deployment scenarios of the Cisco CWDM solution with the Cisco WDM series of passive devices. The following conventions are adopted in the figures:


• Colored circles represent transceivers (GBIC or SFP) at the corresponding color-coded wavelength connected to the filter equipment port.


• N indicates the network port on the CWDM-MUX8A= and CWDM-OADM4-x=.


• P indicates the pass port on the part number CWDM-OADM4-x=.


• E and W indicate the network east and network west ports on the WDM-OADM1-xxxx=.

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.
SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $800.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty (1G, 10G)
1.5-Year Warranty (25G, 40G, 100G, 200G)
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

1590nm Channel OADM, Dual LC, Monitor Port | CWDM-OADM1-1590=-1U Chassis + 1 Module
Free shipping on orders over $800.