* Required Fields

10GbE Media Converter, 10GBase-T reach 30 meters, SFP+ module up to 300 m~10 km

More Views

10GbE Media Converter, 10GBase-T reach 30 meters, SFP+ module up to 300 m~10 km

SKU: XG0200-SFP (Kit) SKU1: XG0200-SFP (Kit)

Availability: In stock

$93.00
Volume Price: Inquire
  • Model: XG0200-SFP (Kit)
  • CPN: XG0200-SFP (Kit)
● A 10GBase OEO Converter
● Converter power consumption: ≤ 5W
● Kit 31# : with a SFP+ -T 30m and a SFP+ SR 300m MMF    
● Kit 33# : with a SFP+ -T 30m and a SFP+ LR 10km SMF
Reach
  • Kit 31# : with a SFP+ -T 30m and a SFP+ SR 300m MMF
  • Kit 33# : with a SFP+ -T 30m and a SFP+ LR 10km SMF
more+
Power Adapter
  • UL, 5V-1A
  • UK, 5V-1A
  • EU, 5V-1A
more+

* Required Fields

$93.00
Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
XG0200-SFP (Kit)

Details

10GBase media converter supports a 10GbE fiber connection with CAT.6a, CAT7 RJ45 Copper. This converter designed with 2 SFP+ slots, SFP1 port for a SFP+ -T module, SFP2 port for a SFP+ fiber module. SFP+ -T module have 30 m and 80 m for option. SFP+ fiber module have 300 m, 2 km, 10 km, 40 km, and 80 km for option.
Features:
  • Converter power consumption: ≤ 5W
  • Power Supply: DC 5V-1A
  • Opreat Temp.(℃): 0~50
  • Relative Humidity: 5%~80%
Order Information:
Part No. SFP1 Option SFP2 Option
30-m CAT.6a/7 solution
G0200-SFP(Kit 31#) 10G-T 30-m transceiver 10G-SR 300-m transceiver
G0200-SFP(Kit 32#) 10G-T 30-m transceiver 10G-IR 2-km transceiver
G0200-SFP(Kit 33#) 10G-T 30-m transceiver 10G-LR 10-km transceiver
G0200-SFP(Kit 34#) 10G-T 30-m transceiver 10G-ER 40-km transceiver
G0200-SFP(Kit 35#) 10G-T 30-m transceiver 10G-ZR 80-km transceiver
80-m CAT.6a/7 solution
G0200-SFP(Kit 81#) 10G-T 80-m transceiver 10G-SR 300-m transceiver
G0200-SFP(Kit 82#) 10G-T 80-m transceiver 10G-IR 2-km transceiver
G0200-SFP(Kit 83#) 10G-T 80-m transceiver 10G-LR 10-km transceiver
G0200-SFP(Kit 84#) 10G-T 80-m transceiver 10G-ER 40-km transceiver
G0200-SFP(Kit 85#) 10G-T 80-m transceiver 10G-ZR 80-km transceiver

10GbE Media Converter

Support 10Gtek SFP+ Module List:
10Gtek P/N Reach Wave Length Fiber Type power consumption
ASF-10G-T 30 m / CAT6a/7 < 2.5W
ASF-10G-T80 80 m / CAT6a/7 < 2.0W
AXS85-192-M3 300 m 850nm MMF < 1.0W
AXS13-192-02 2 km 1310nm SMF < 1.0W
AXS13-192-10 10 km 1310nm SMF < 1.0W
AXS15-192-40 40 km 1550nm SMF < 1.5W
AXS15-192-80 80 km 1550nm SMF < 2.0W

10Gtek SFP+ Module List

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.
SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $800.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty (1G, 10G)
1.5-Year Warranty (25G, 40G, 100G, 200G)
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

10GbE Media Converter, 10GBase-T reach 30 meters, SFP+ module up to 300 m~10 km
Free shipping on orders over $800.