email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +852-25981880

* Required Fields

100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Optical Transceiver

More Views

100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Optical Transceiver

SKU: CFP4-SR4

Availability: In stock

$2,200.00
  • Buy 10 for $1,980.00 each and save 10%
  • Buy 20 for $1,870.00 each and save 15%
Volume Price: Inquire
● 100G CFP4 SR4
● MTP/MPO Connector
● MMF
● Wavelength: 850nm
● 100m

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service

* Required Fields

$2,200.00
Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
CFP4-SR4

Details

10Gtek's 100G CFP4 SR4 is a 100Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of the IEEE P802.3bm standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module receives 4 channels of VCSEL optical signals over 4 multimode fibers and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
The product is designed with the form factor, optical/electrical connection and MDIO interface according to the CFP4 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The innovative design has all the fibers inside the CFP4 package configured without any splicing or non-permanent connector. Also, fiber routines are neatly organized and fixed inside a stainless steel container.
Features:
  • Hot pluggable CFP4 MSA form factor
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70ºC
  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI- 28G-VSR)
  • MDIO management interface with digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Maximum power consumption 6W
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • RoHS-6 compliant
Applications:
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
Order Information:
Part Number  Description

Data

Rate(bps)

Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Fiber Type Power(dBm) S(dBm) Rx Tx Temp (deg C)

Power

 Consumption

AMQ28-SR4-M1 QSFP28 SR4 100G 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF -6.5~-1.0 -8.6 PIN  VCSEL 0~70 <3.5w
ALQ28-LR4- 10 QSFP28 LR4 100G 1290-1310nm 10km LC SMF -4.3~4.5 -10.6 PIN  LWDM EML 0~70 <3.5w
QSFP28-IR4-PSM QSFP28 IR4 PSM 100G 1310nm 2km MTP/MPO SMF 1.0~3.5 -9.0 PIN  DFB 0~70 <3.5w
ALCQ28-IR4-02 QSFP28 CWDM4 100G CWDM 2km LC SMF -6.5~2.5 -10.0 PIN  DFB 0~70 <3.5w
CFP4-SR4 CFP4 SR4 100G 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF -6.5~-1.0 -8.6 PIN  VCSEL 0~70 <3.5w
CFP4-LR4 CFP4 LR4 100G 1290-1310nm 10km LC SMF -1.3~4.5 -8.6 PIN  LWDM EML 0~70 <6.0w
AZS85-S28-M1 SFP28 SR 25G 850nm 100m LC MMF -7.5~2.5 -10.0 PIN  VCSEL 0~70 <3.3w
AZS13-S28-10 SFP28 LR 25G 1290-1330nm 10km LC SMF -8.4~3.0 -10.4 PIN  DFB 0~70 <3.3w

QSFP28/SFP28 Transceivers

We Offer Compatibles Service
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packaging
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
100G QSFP28
  1. QSFP28 Transceivers
  2. QSFP28 AOC
  3. QSFP28 DAC Passive
  4. QSFP28 Loopback
  5. QSA

10Gtek's QSFP28 transceiver is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 Optical Transceiver

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

3% off all items, large favorably!
Free shipping on orders over $300.