email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +852-25981880

* Required Fields

100Gb/s QSFP28 IR4 PSM4 (Parallel Single Mode 4 lanes) Optical Transceiver, 2km

More Views

100Gb/s QSFP28 IR4 PSM4 (Parallel Single Mode 4 lanes) Optical Transceiver, 2km

SKU: AMCQ28-IR4-02

Availability: In stock

$359.00
Volume Price: Inquire
● 100GBase-IR4
● MTP/MPO Connector
● SMF
● Wavelength: 1310nm
● 2 KM

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service

* Required Fields

$359.00
Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
AMCQ28-IR4-02

Details

10Gtek’s AMCQ28-IR4-02 is a pluggable, four-channel QSFP28 optical transceiver with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100-Gbps bandwidth for 100G Ethernet. It features the Parallel Single Mode 4 Lane (PSM4) and transmission range of up to 2 km over SMF.
Features:
  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm
  • Compliant to SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
  • Supports 100 Gbps data rate links of up to 2 km via single mode fiber
  • Low power consumption of max 3.5W
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Using standard 12-lane optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector
  • 0 to 60°C operating temperature
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) 
Applications:
  • 100GBASE Ethernet links up to 2km over SMF
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
  • HPC Interconnects
  • Proprietary Interconnections
100G QSFP28
  1. QSFP28 Transceivers
  2. QSFP28 AOC
  3. QSFP28 DAC Passive
  4. QSFP28 Loopback
  5. QSA

10Gtek's QSFP28 transceiver is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

100Gb/s QSFP28 IR4 PSM4 (Parallel Single Mode 4 lanes) Optical Transceiver, 2km

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

3% off all items, large favorably!
Free shipping on orders over $300.