email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 20-Meter

More Views

100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 20-Meter

SKU: AOC-Q44S-020

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,110.00

Special Price: $304.20

  • Buy 50 for $273.78 each and save 10%
Volume Price: Inquire
●20-Meter 100G QSFP28
●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
●EEPROM

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $1,110.00

Special Price: $304.20

Checkout with PayPal

Product Description Shipping & Payment Customer Reviews
AOC-Q44S-020

Details

The 10Gtek AOC-Q44S-020 is a VCSEL-based, cost-effective 100GbE with 4x25GbE active optical splitter cable (AOC) designed for use in 100GbE Ethernet systems.

The AOC-Q44S-020 is compliant with SFF-8402 for the SFP28 ends and with SFF-8665 for the QSFP28 end. It provides connectivity between system units with a QSFP28 port on one side and up to four different SFP28 ports on the other side, such as a switch and four servers. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF(Multi-Mode Fiber) pairs on the QSFP28 end to the single pair of each on the SFP28 ends. Each QSFP and SFP port comprises an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information which can be read by the host system.
Features:
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8436 and SFF-8431
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS compliant
  • Hot Pluggable
Applications:
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
Order Information:
Part Number Description Data Rate Length Cable Type Temp. Range(°C)
AOC-Q4Q4-005 100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 5-Meter 100Gbps 5 MMF 0~70
AOC-Q4Q4-007 100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 7-Meter 100Gbps 7 MMF 0~70
AOC-Q4Q4-010 100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 10-Meter 100Gbps 10 MMF 0~70
AOC-Q4Q4-015 100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 15-Meter 100Gbps 15 MMF 0~70
AOC-Q4Q4-020 100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 20-Meter 100Gbps 20 MMF 0~70
AOC-Q44S-005 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 5-Meter 100Gbps 5 MMF 0~70
AOC-Q44S-007 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 7-Meter 100Gbps 7 MMF 0~70
AOC-Q44S-010 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 10-Meter 100Gbps 10 MMF 0~70
AOC-Q44S-015 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 15-Meter 100Gbps 15 MMF 0~70
AOC-Q44S-020 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 20-Meter 100Gbps 20 MMF 0~70
AOC-S4S4-005 25G SFP28 AOC Cable, 5-Meter 25Gbps 5 MMF 0~70
AOC-S4S4-007 25G SFP28 AOC Cable, 7-Meter 25Gbps 7 MMF 0~70
AOC-S4S4-010 25G SFP28 AOC Cable, 10-Meter 25Gbps 10 MMF 0~70
AOC-S4S4-020 25G SFP28 AOC Cable, 20-Meter 25Gbps 20 MMF 0~70

QSFP28/SFP28 AOC

We Offer Compatibles Service
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packaging
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing

10Gtek's Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 active optical cables (QSFP28 AOC) are high-performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100-Gbps bandwidth for both InfiniBand EDR and Ethernet 100G-SR4 applications. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter 100G AOC optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit error-rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

Shipping Methods

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

Disclaimer

The logos, products and/or company names referred to herein is for informational purposes only, merely indicating that 10Gtek’s products can be compatible with the mentioned products. The logo 10Gtek is a registered trademark of 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD.

10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD. All Rights Reserved.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 20-Meter

Please leave us a message and we will get back to you shortly.

Free shipping on orders over $300.