colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

QSFP28 AOC

10Gtek's Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 active optical cables (QSFP28 AOC) are high-performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100-Gbps bandwidth for both InfiniBand EDR and Ethernet 100G-SR4 applications. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter 100G AOC optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit error-rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

Items 1 to 10 of 11 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

    Set Descending Direction
    1. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 10-Meter

      100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 10-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-010

      Regular Price: $1,199.00

      Special Price: $499.00

      ● 100G QSFP28
      ● 10-Meter
      ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ● EEPROM Learn More
    2. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 10-Meter

      100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 10-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q44S-010
      $599.00

      ●10-Meter100G QSFP28
      ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
      ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ●EEPROM

      ●10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
    3. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 5-Meter

      100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 5-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-005
      $489.00

      ● 100G QSFP28 
      ● 5-Meter
      ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ● EEPROM Learn More
    4. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 7-Meter

      100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 7-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-007
      $499.00

      ● 100G QSFP28
      ● 7-Meter
      ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ● EEPROM Learn More
    5. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 15-Meter

      100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 15-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-015
      $519.00

      ● 100G QSFP28
      ● 15-Meter
      ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ● EEPROM Learn More
    6. 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 20-Meter

      100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable, 20-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q4Q4-020
      $539.00

      ● 100G QSFP28
      ● 20-Meter
      ● 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ● EEPROM Learn More
    7. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 5-Meter

      100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 5-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q44S-005
      $589.00

      ●5-Meter100G QSFP28 
      ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout 
      ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ●EEPROM Learn More
    8. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 7-Meter

      100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 7-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q44S-007
      $599.00

      ●10-Meter100G QSFP28
      ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
      ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ●EEPROM Learn More
    9. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 15-Meter

      100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 15-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q44S-015
      $619.00

      ●15-Meter100G QSFP28
      ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
      ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ●EEPROM Learn More
    10. 100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 20-Meter

      100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables-Breakout, 20-Meter

      SKU: AOC-Q44S-020
      $639.00

      ●20-Meter100G QSFP28
      ●QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Breakout
      ●70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
      ●EEPROM Learn More

    Items 1 to 10 of 11 total

    per page
    Page:
    1. 1
    2. 2

      Set Descending Direction
      compatible huawei compatible  HP Procurve compatible Brocade compatible Extreme compatible Arista compatible Juniper
      Free shipping on orders over $300.
      Free shipping on orders over $300.
      Click for promotion