1000M Converter & Switch

Converter & Switch

8 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
  1. 1.25G Media Converter, bulit in SC Fiber

    1.25G Media Converter, bulit in SC Fiber

    Model: G0101-SC
    $32.00

    ● 1.25G SC Fiber
    ● 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 UTP port
    ● Support 10Gtek's 19" 2U rack GT-RACK-142
    ● A# : SC, 550 m, (MMF)
    ● B# : SC, 1.5 km, (MMF)
    ● C# : SC, 20 km, (SMF)
    ● D# : SC, 40 km, (SMF)
    ● E# : SC, 80 km, (SMF)
    ● F# : A pair of BiDi Media Converter, SC, 20 km, (SMF) Learn More
  2. 3-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch- with 1 SFP slots -1000M- Unmanaged

    3-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, with 1 SFP slots (1000M), Unmanaged, without Transceiver

    Model: G0102-SFP
    $39.00

    1 Port Fiber: 1 SFP slot(1000M), without transceiver
    2 Ports UTP: 10/100/1000Mbps full/half duplex auto-negotiation, MDI/MDIX auto-crossover
    Cable type: UTP/STP Cat.5e/6, up to 100 meters
    LED indicators for PWR, FX, 1000, TX1 LINK, 1000, TX2 LINK can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status
    Power Adapter: 5V-1A Learn More
  3. 1.25G Media Converter, SFP Slot

    1.25G Media Converter, SFP Slot

    Model: G0101-SFP
    $27.00

    ● 1.25G SFP slot
    ● 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 UTP port
    ● Support 10Gtek's 19" 2U rack GT-RACK-142
    ● Kit 1# : with a SFP SX MMF, 550 m
    ● Kit 2# : with a SFP LX SMF, 20 km
    ● Kit 3# : with a SFP EX SMF, 40 km
    ● Kit 4# : with a SFP ZX SMF, 80 km
    ● Kit 5#: Two Converter, with a pair of BiDi SFP, 20 km Learn More
  4. 3-Port 1.25G Desktop Fiber Switch, with SC Fiber, 20 km

    3-Port 1.25G Desktop Fiber Switch, with SC Fiber, 20 km

    Model: G0102-SC
    $41.00

    ● Fiber: 1 port 20-km 1310-nm, SC singlemode 1.25 Gbp
    ● RJ-45: 2 ports 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP Cat.5e/6
    ● Power Supply: DC 5V-1A Learn More
  5. 6-Port 1.25G Desktop Fiber Switch, with SC Fiber, 20 km

    6-Port 1.25G Desktop Fiber Switch, with SC Fiber, 20 km

    Model: G0105-SC
    $49.00

    ● Fiber: 1 port 20-km 1310-nm, SC singlemode 1.25 Gbp
    ● RJ-45: 5 ports 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP Cat.5e/6
    ● Power Supply: DC 5V-1A Learn More
  6. 1-25-2-5G 2Ports SFP Converter Repeater

    1.25G/2.5Gbps Two Ports SFP Mode Converter, SFP Repeater (without Transceiver)

    Model: G0200-SFP
    $29.00

    ● Singlemode and Multimode converted by transceivers, Dual Fiber and Single Fiber converted by transceivers, SFP to CWDM SFP converter
    ● Support for SFP transceivers with data rates from 100Mbps to 2.5Gbps through two SFP slots. (Important: Use matching speed modules in SFP1 and SFP2 only.)
    ● Compliant with all protocols, as long as the data rate is correct
    ● Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. LED indicators for P1, P2, POWER can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status
    3-year warranty and lifetime technical support Learn More
  7. 4-Port 1-25G Desktop Fiber Switch- with -2- SFP slots

    4-Port 1.25G Desktop Fiber Switch, with (2) SFP slots

    Model: G0202-SFP
    $49.00

    ● Fiber: 2 ports SFP slots 1.25 Gbp
    ● RJ-45: 2 ports 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP Cat.5e/6
    ● Power Supply: DC 5V-1A Learn More
  8. 10-Port 1.25G Desktop Fiber Switch, with (2) SFP slots

    10-Port 1.25G Desktop Fiber Switch, with (2) SFP slots

    Model: G0208-SFP
    $80.00

    ● Fiber: 2 ports SFP slots 1.25 Gbp
    ● RJ-45: 8 ports 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP Cat.5e/6
    ● Power Supply: DC 5V-2A Learn More

8 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
Free shipping on orders over $800.