colose
email

XFP Transceivers

XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 10.30 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. They typically operate at optical wavelengths of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gb/s Fibre Channel, Synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, Synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gb/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density.

SFPcables.com offers high quality & cost effective 10G XFP Transceivers, including 10GBASE-SR for 300m with OM-3 grade multi-mode fiber, 10GBASE-LR for 10km-20km, 10GBASE-ER for 40km and 10GBASE-ZR for 80km. All modules can support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function.

If you need customized services, please contact info@sfpcables.com for more details.

8 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
  1. XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M | XFP-10G-MM-SR

    XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M | XFP-10G-MM-SR

    Regular Price: $109.00

    Special Price: $98.00

    ● In Stock >100pcs
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  2. XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM | XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

    XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM | XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

    Regular Price: $178.00

    Special Price: $125.00

    ● In Stock >100pcs
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  3. XFP 10GBase-ER 1550nm 40KM | XFP-10GER-OC192IR

    XFP 10GBase-ER 1550nm 40KM | XFP-10GER-OC192IR

    Regular Price: $527.00

    Special Price: $475.00

    ● In Stock >10pcs
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  4. XFP 10GBase-ZR 1550nm 80KM | XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

    XFP 10GBase-ZR 1550nm 80KM | XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

    Regular Price: $1,236.00

    Special Price: $1,113.00

    ● In Stock >10pcs
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  5. 10GBase-ER XFP 10Gb/s CWDM 40KM

    10GBase-ER XFP 10Gb/s CWDM 40KM

    $1,055.00

    ● Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
    ● Customized for Wavelength
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  6. 10GBase-ZR XFP 10Gb/s CWDM 80KM

    10GBase-ZR XFP 10Gb/s CWDM 80KM

    $1,364.00

    ● Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
    ● Customized for Wavelength
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  7. 10GBase-ER XFP 10Gb/s DWDM 40KM

    10GBase-ER XFP 10Gb/s DWDM 40KM

    $1,055.00

    ● Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
    ● Customized for Wavelength
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  8. 10GBase-ZR XFP 10Gb/s DWDM 80KM

    10GBase-ZR XFP 10Gb/s DWDM 80KM

    $1,364.00

    ● Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
    ● Customized for Wavelength
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more

    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More

8 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion