colose
email

XFP Transceivers

XFP Transceiver is an intergrated fiber optic transceiver offering a high-speed serial link at signaling rate from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s, it complies with the IEEE802.3ae. The module is designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550nm.

10Gtek's XFP transceivers principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb/s Fiber Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10Gb/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links.

8 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
  1. XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M | XFP-10G-MM-SR

    XFP 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M | XFP-10G-MM-SR

    Regular Price: $109.00

    Special Price: $98.00

    ● In Stock >100pcs
    ● Customized Cable not Accept Return & Refund
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  2. XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM | XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

    XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM | XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

    Regular Price: $178.00

    Special Price: $125.00

    ● In Stock >100pcs
    ● Customized Cable not Accept Return & Refund
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  3. XFP 10GBase-ER 1550nm 40KM | XFP-10GER-OC192IR

    XFP 10GBase-ER 1550nm 40KM | XFP-10GER-OC192IR

    Regular Price: $527.00

    Special Price: $450.00

    ● In Stock >10pcs
    ● Customized Cable not Accept Return & Refund
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  4. XFP 10GBase-ZR 1550nm 80KM | XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

    XFP 10GBase-ZR 1550nm 80KM | XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

    Regular Price: $1,236.00

    Special Price: $1,000.00

    ● In Stock >10pcs
    ● Customized Cable not Accept Return & Refund
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  5. 10GBase-ER XFP 10Gb/s CWDM 40KM

    10GBase-ER XFP 10Gb/s CWDM 40KM

    Regular Price: $1,055.00

    Special Price: $800.00

    ● Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
    ● Customized Cable not Accept Return & Refund
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  6. 10GBase-ZR XFP 10Gb/s CWDM 80KM

    10GBase-ZR XFP 10Gb/s CWDM 80KM

    Regular Price: $1,364.00

    Special Price: $900.00

    ● Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
    ● Customized Cable not Accept Return & Refund
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  7. 10GBase-ER XFP 10Gb/s DWDM 40KM

    10GBase-ER XFP 10Gb/s DWDM 40KM

    Regular Price: $1,055.00

    Special Price: $800.00

    ● Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
    ● Customized Cable not Accept Return & Refund
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More
  8. 10GBase-ZR XFP 10Gb/s DWDM 80KM

    10GBase-ZR XFP 10Gb/s DWDM 80KM

    Regular Price: $1,364.00

    Special Price: $900.00

    ● Lead time= 1-2 Weeks
    ● Customized Cable not Accept Return & Refund
    ● Compatible with: Cisco, Juniper, Extreme, Allied Telesis, Foundry, Force10, Alcatel-Lucent...and more
    ● Warranty: 3-Year Learn More

8 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion