colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

SC to SC, Multimode OM2 50/125μm, Duplex

SC to SC, Multimode OM2 50/125μm, Duplex

SKU: OM2-SC-SC-D

Availability: In stock

$7.90
Volume Price: Inquire
SC to SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125
$7.90
OM2-SC-SC-D

Details

Specifications:
● SC to SC, Duplex
● MMF,OM2(50/125μm)
● Cable Diameter: 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm (Price is same for the 3 diameters. You can specify your requirements in your order comments.)
● Polish: UPC/PC

Performance index:
Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss
(typical)
dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating
wavelength
nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating
temperature
-40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage
temperature
-45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

SC to SC, Multimode OM2 50/125μm, Duplex
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion