colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

SC to FC , Singlemode OS1 9/125μm, Duplex

SC to FC , Singlemode OS1 9/125μm, Duplex

SKU: OS1-SC-FC-D

Availability: In stock

$8.90
Volume Price: Inquire
SC to FC Singlemode Duplex OS1 9/125
$8.90
OS1-SC-FC-D

Details

Specifications:
● SC to FC, Duplex
● SMF,(9/125μm)
● Cable Diameter: 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm (Price is same for the 3 diameters. You can specify your requirements in your order comments.)
● Polish: UPC/PC

Performance index:
Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss
(typical)
dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating
wavelength
nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating
temperature
-40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage
temperature
-45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

SC to FC , Singlemode OS1 9/125μm, Duplex
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion