colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

QSFP+ AOC Breakout QDR

10Gtek's QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC QDR is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic solution for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125Gbps.

10Gtek's QSFP+ to 8LC Active Optical Cable (AOC) QDR is a high data rate parallel cable, which is designed to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. It offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each channel is able to achieve the rate of 10Gb/s.

9 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
  1. QSFP+(40Gb/s) to 4x SFP+(10Gb/s) AOC Cable, 5-Meter

    QSFP+(40Gb/s) to 4x SFP+(10Gb/s) AOC Cable, 5-Meter

    SKU: QSFP-4SFP-AOC-5M

    Regular Price: $299.00

    Special Price: $229.00

    ● 5-Meter
    ● AOC
    ● QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout
    ● 40GBase, QDR
    ● OM3 MMF

    ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
  2. QSFP+(40Gb/s) to 4x SFP+(10Gb/s) AOC Cable, 10-Meter

    QSFP+(40Gb/s) to 4x SFP+(10Gb/s) AOC Cable, 10-Meter

    SKU: QSFP-4SFP-AOC-10M

    Regular Price: $339.00

    Special Price: $259.00

    ● 10-Meter
    ● AOC
    ● QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout
    ● 40GBase, QDR
    ● OM3 MMF

    ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
  3. 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 5-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 5-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    SKU: QSFP-8LC-AOC-5M

    Regular Price: $204.99

    Special Price: $189.99

    ● 5-Meter
    ● AOC
    ● QSFP+ to 8x LC Connector
    ● 40GBase, QDR
    ● OM3 MMF

    ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
  4. 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 10-Meter,QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 10-Meter,QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    SKU: QSFP-8LC-AOC-10M
    $219.99

    ● 10-Meter
    ● AOC
    ● QSFP+ to 8x LC Connector
    ● 40GBase, QDR
    ● OM3 MMF

    ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
  5. 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 15-Meter,QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 15-Meter,QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    SKU: QSFP-8LC-AOC-15M
    $234.99

    ● 15-Meter
    ● AOC
    ● QSFP+ to 8x LC Connector
    ● 40GBase, QDR
    ● OM3 MMF

    ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
  6. 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 20-Meter,QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 20-Meter,QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    SKU: QSFP-8LC-AOC-20M
    $249.99

    ● 20-Meter
    ● AOC
    ● QSFP+ to 8x LC Connector
    ● 40GBase, QDR
    ● OM3 MMF

    ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
  7. 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 30-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 30-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    SKU: QSFP-8LC-AOC-30M
    $279.99

    ● 30-Meter
    ● AOC
    ● QSFP+ to 8x LC Connector
    ● 40GBase, QDR
    ● OM3 MMF

    ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
  8. 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 50-Meter,QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 50-Meter,QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    SKU: QSFP-8LC-AOC-50M
    $339.99

    ● 50-Meter
    ● AOC
    ● QSFP+ to 8x LC Connector
    ● 40GBase, QDR
    ● OM3 MMF

    ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More
  9. 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 100-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    40GBASE QSFP+ AOC cable, 100-Meter, QSFP+ to LC Connetor (OM3 MMF)

    SKU: QSFP-8LC-AOC-100M
    $489.99

    ● 100-Meter
    ● AOC
    ● QSFP+ to 8x LC Connector
    ● 40GBase, QDR
    ● OM3 MMF

    ● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service Learn More

9 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
compatible huawei compatible  HP Procurve compatible Brocade compatible Extreme compatible Arista compatible Juniper
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion