colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

QLE2562

QLE2562

SKU: QLE2562

Availability: Out of stock

Regular Price: $1,362.00

Special Price: $757.00

Volume Price: Inquire
QLogic 8Gbps dual-port Fibre Channel-to-x4/x8 PCI Express adapter, multi-mode optic.
● Lead Time: 3~6 days
● Warranty: 3-Years
QLE2562

Details

QLE2562
QLogic 8Gbps dual-port Fibre Channel-to-x4/x8 PCI Express adapter, multi-mode optic.

Features
Fibre Channel 8Gb to PCI Express x8
3200 MBps (full-duplex)
200,000 initiator and target IOPS
StarPower? technology

Fibre Channel Specifications
Negotiation: 8/4/2Gbps auto-negotiation
IOPS: 200,000 initiator and target IOPS
Class of service: 2 and 3
Topology: FC-AL, FC-AL2, point-to-point, switched fabric
Protocols: FCP-3-SCSI
FC-Tape (FCP-2)
Cable distances
Multi-Mode Optic
Cable Type and Distance (m)
Rate OM1 OM2 OM3
2Gbps 150 300 500
4Gbps 70 150 380
8Gbps 21 50 150

PCI Express Interface
Compliance: PCI Express Base Specification rev. 2.0
PCI Express Card Electromechanical Specification rev. 2.0
PCI Bus Power Management Interface Specification rev. 1.2
PCI Hot Plug Specification rev. 1.0
Physical and electrical: PCIe x8 physical connector
StarPower link training
––Maximum x4 lanes for Gen2 rate
––Maximum x8 lanes for Gen1 rate
Connectivity
Ports: Dual 8Gbps Fibre Channel
SFP+ with LC-style connector

HBA Specifications
Airflow: No airflow required
Power consumption: 6.2 Watts (typical)
Form factor: Low-profile PCI Express card (6.6 in. x 2.54 in.)
Temperature: 0 to 55°C (operating), -40 to 70°C (non-operating)
Relative Humidity: 10% to 90% (operating, non-condensing), 5% to 93% (non-operating, non-condensing)
RoHS compliance: RoHS 6

Tools and Utilities
Management tools: SANsurfer? FC HBA Manager
SANsurfer FC HBA CLI
Device utilities: Utilities for flashing bootcode
Linux scripting tools
Boot support: BIOS, FCode, UEFI, EFI
APIs: SNIA HBA API V2, SMI-S, FDMI

Platform/Operating System Support
Hardware platforms: IA32 (x86), IA64, Intel? 64
AMD? Opteron64
Sun? SPARC?
Operating systems: Windows? Server? 2003, Windows XP Pro x64, Windows Vista? (Business and Enterprise), Windows Server 2008
Solaris? 10 (x86 and SPARC)
Red Hat? AS 5.x, 4.x
Novell? SLES 10, 9
VMware? ESX Server 3.5 and 3i (targeted versions)
NetWare? 6.5

Agency Approvals—EMI and EMC
US/Canada: FCC Part 15, Subpart B, Class A; ICES-003, Class A
Europe: EN55022, Class A
New Zealand/Australia: AS/NZS 3548 Class A
Japan: VCCI V-3/2004.4, Class A
Korea: MIC
Taiwan: BSMI (CNS 13438)

Agency Approvals—Safety
US/Canada: UL, cUL: UL60950, CSA C22.2 No.60950, Class 1 Laser Product per DHHS 21CFR J
Europe: 73/23/ECC Low Voltage Directive: –– TUV: EN60950-1:2001, EN60825-1:1994+A1+A2, EN60825-2:1994+A1

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

QLE2562
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion