0 Item(s)
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields



SKU: LPe1250

Availability: Out of stock

Volume Price: Inquire
Emulex 1 Port 8GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
● Lead Time: 3~6 days
● Warranty: 3-Years


Emulex 1 Port 8GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+

ANSI Fibre Channel: FC-PI-4, FC-FS-2, FC-FS-2/AM1, FC-LS, FC-AL-2, FC-GS-6, FC-FLA, FC-PLDA, FC-TAPE, FC-DA, FCP through FCP-4, SBC-3, FC-SP, FC-HBA and SMI-S v1.1
PCI Express base spec 2.0
PCI Express card electromechanical spec 2.0
Fibre Channel class 2 and 3
PHP hot plug-hot swap

8Gb/s, 4Gb/s or 2Gb/s FC link speeds automatically detected
Integrated data buffer and code space memory

Comprehensive OS Support
Windows, Linux, NetWare, VMware

Hardware Environments
x86, x64 and Intel? Itanium? 64-bit processor family

Data rates: 2.125, 4.25 and 8.5Gb/s (auto-detected)
Optics: Short wave lasers with LC type connector
Cable: Operating at 8Gb/s
50/125 microns (500MHz*km BW) up to 50m
50/125 microns (2000MHz*km BW) up to 150m

Physical Dimensions
Short, low profile MD2 form factor card
167.64mm x 68.91mm (6.60" x 2.71")
Standard bracket (low profile available)

Power & Environmental Requirements
Volts: +3.3, +12
Operating temperature: 0° to 55°C (32° to 131°F)
Airflow required: 150 lf/m'
Storage temperature: -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)
Relative humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
23 degree C wet bulb

Agency Approvals
Class 1 Laser Product per DHHS 21CFR (J) and EN60825-1
UL recognized to UL 60950-1
CUR recognized to CSA22.2, No. 60950-1-03
Baurt-certified to EN60950-1
FCC Rules, Part 15, Class A
ICES-003, Class A
EMC Directive 2004/108/EC (CE Mark)
EN55022, Class A
Australian EMC Framework (C-Tick Mark)
VCCI (Japan), Class A
MIC (Korea), Class A
BSMI (Taiwan), Class A
EU RoHS Compliant (Directive 2002/95/EC)
China RoHS Compliant

Additional Features
Performance Features
Doubling the maximum Fibre Channel link rate from 4Gb/s to 8Gb/s and enhanced virtualization capabilities help support IT “Green” initiatives
Frame-level Multiplexing and out-of-order frame reassembly increases link efficiency and maximizes HBA performance.
Data Protection Features
End-to-end data protection with hardware parity, CRC, ECC and other advanced error checking and correcting algorithms ensure data is safe from corruption

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion