colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

LP11000

LP11000

SKU: LP11000

Availability: Out of stock

$96.00
Volume Price: Inquire
Emulex 1 Port 4GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+
● Lead Time: 3~6 days
● Warranty: 3-Years
LP11000

Details

LP11000
Emulex 1 Port 4GFC Short Wave Optical – LC SFP+

Standards
ANSI Fibre Channel: FC-PH-3, FC-PI-2, FC-FS, FC-AL-2, FC-GS-4, FC-FLA, FC-PLDA, FC-SP, FC-TAPE, FCP-2, and RFC 2625 (IP over FC)
PCI-X 2.0 and PCI 3.0
Fibre Channel class 2 and 3
PHP hot plug-hot swap

Architecture
Single-channel
4Gb/s, 2Gb/s or 1Gb/s FC Link speeds automatically detected
Integrated data buffer and code space memory

Comprehensive OS Support
Windows, Linux, NetWare, Solaris, VMware, HP-UX
Additional support is available from OEMs and partners

Hardware Environments
x86, x64, and Intel? Itanium? processor family
SPARC and PowerPC PCI hardware platforms
32/64-bit 33/66MHz PCI (3.3 signaling)
66/100/133/266MHz PCI-X bus speeds

Optical
Data rates: 1.0625, 2.125 and 4.25Gb/s (auto-detected)
Optics: Short wave lasers with LC type connector
Cable: 50/125 microns, up to 150 meters at 4Gb/s 62.5/125 microns, up to 70 meters at 4Gb/s

Physical Dimensions
Short, low profile MD2 form factor card
167.64mm x 64.42mm (6.60” x 2.54”)
Standard bracket (low profile available)

Power & Environmental Requirements
Volts: +3.3 and 5 VDC
Operating temperature: 0° to 55°C (32° to 131°F)
Airflow required: 100 lf/m
Storage temperature: -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)
Relative humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing

Agency Approvals
Class 1 Laser Product per DHHS 21CFR (J) and EN60825-1
UL recognized to UL 60950-1
CUR recognized to CSA22.2, No. 60950-1-03
TUV certified to EN60950-1
FCC rules, Part 15, Class A
ICES-003, Class A
EMC Directive 2004/108/EEC (CE Mark)
EN55022, Class A
EN55024
Australian EMC Framework (C-Tick Mark)
AS/NZS CISPR22, Class A
VCCI, Class A
MIC (Korea), Class A
BSMI (Taiwan), Class A
RoHS Compliant (Directive 2002/95/EC) for environmental requirements

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

LP11000
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion