colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

For Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector

For Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector

SKU: Cisco-QSFP-40G-SR4

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $499.00

Special Price: $89.00

Volume Price: Inquire
● Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
● 40GBase-SR4
● MTP/MPO Connector
● MMF
● Wavelength: 850nm
● 100-Meter/150-Meter
OR
Cisco-QSFP-40G-SR4

Details

10Gtek's QSFP-40G-SR4 Module This is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module,terminated with MPO multifiber connectors . They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU.
10Gtek's QSFP-40G-SR4 Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. This QSFP-40G-SR4 is built according to Cisco specifications, and is 100% compatible with Cisco System.
Features:
4 independent full-duplex channels
Up to 100 meters transmission over OM3 MMF
Up to 150 meters transmission over OM4 MMF
Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
MTP/MPO optical connector
QSFP MSA compliant
Digital diagnostic capabilities
Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
CML compatible electrical I/O
Single +3.3V power supply
XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W Maxpower)
Operating case temperature: 0oC~70oC
RoHS-6 compliant
Applications:
Rack to rack
Data Center
Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
40G Ethernet

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

For Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion