0 Item(s)
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

COV-SG04, 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Converter

COV-SG04, 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Converter


Availability: In stock

Volume Price: Inquire
●2*SFP+2*RJ45,Unmanaged Switch
●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
●10/100/1000M, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.

* Required Fields



10Gtek's COV-SG04 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. The end users can use different SFP module according to his requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

Product Description:
● Two RJ45 ports and two SFP sockets ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port
● Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex
● Broadcast storm protection
● Supports VLAN and QoS
● Supports the max 1536 bytes frame
● Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stability
● Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
● MAC address: 1K
● Frame buffer memory: 512Kb RAM
● Bandwidth: 12 G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed
● Cable
UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
● Flow Control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
● Power: AC110-240V
● Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
● Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
● Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
● Dimensions: 27(h)*125(W)*85(l)mm

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

COV-SG04, 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Converter
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion