0 Item(s)
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

COV-SF05MM, 10/100M Ethernet Multimode Fiber Converter, (3*UTP + 2*MMF Ports)

COV-SF05MM, 10/100M Ethernet Multimode Fiber Converter, (3*UTP + 2*MMF Ports)


Availability: In stock

Volume Price: Inquire
●Link Port optional: 3*UTP + 2*MMF Ports
●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
●10/100M, Fast Ethernet

● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.


There are two 100M Fiber Ports and three 10/100M UTP Ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet as Fiber Repeaters or Ethernet single / multimode fiber converters, and other special requirements of the environment.

Product Description:
● It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interfaces (FX). The conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode optical fiber or between single/singlemode optical fiber.
● UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
● Broadcast storm protection
● Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame
● Operating standards: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
● Connector
UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps
Fiber: ST/SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)
● Cable
UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km)
Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
● Flow Control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
● Power supply: AC110 ~ 240V
● Environment temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
● Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
● Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
● Dimensions: 180*45*143mm

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

COV-SF05MM, 10/100M Ethernet Multimode Fiber Converter, (3*UTP + 2*MMF Ports)
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion