colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

COV-GS03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter

COV-GS03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter

SKU: COV-GS03

Availability: In stock

$52.00
Volume Price: Inquire
●Distance optional: 20KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 100KM
●Wavelenth optional: 1310nm, 1550nm
●Power supply optional: Internal, external
●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
●10/100/1000M, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.

* Required Fields

$52.00
COV-GS03

Details

10Gtek's COV Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabyte IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters.


Product Description:
● The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber, It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber
● Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
● UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
● Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets
● Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably
● Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
● MAC address table: 4K
● Data Buffer: 256K
● Connector
UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
● Cable
UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125?m (the max distance up to 90km)
● Flow Contro
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: Back pressure
● Power: AC110V to DC. 5V, DC 48V to DC 5V
● Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
● Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
● Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
● Dimensions: 40(high)*110(width)*140(length)mm



Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

COV-GS03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion