0 Item(s)
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

COV-G03-SFP, 10/100/1000M SFP Port Media Converter

More Views

  • COV-G03-SFP, 10/100/1000M SFP Port Media Converter

COV-G03-SFP, 10/100/1000M SFP Port Media Converter


Availability: In stock

Volume Price: Inquire
●SFP Port
●Power supply optional: Internal, external
●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
●10/100/1000M, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.


10Gtek's COV-G03SFP Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. COV Series Gigabit Converters could be used alone; Converter Card should be inserted to 16 slots RACK and Converter Standalone should be inserted to 14 slots RACK supplied by 10Gtek. which is suitable for the use of Network Centre.

Product Description:
● Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
● UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
● Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m
Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km
● Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet
● Supporting flow control
● Adopting internal power supply
● Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX/HX
● MAC address table: 4K
● Data Buffer: 256K
● Connector
UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber: LC,1000Mbps
● Cable
UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 550/224m)
Singlemode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
● Flow Control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure
● Power: AC110V to DC. 5V, DC 48V to DC 5V
● Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
● Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
● Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
● Dimensions:Internal Power: 40(high)*110(width)*140(length)mm / External Power: 26(high)*70(width)*93(length)mm

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

COV-G03-SFP, 10/100/1000M SFP Port Media Converter
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion