colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

COV-DM01, 10/100M Multimode Media Converter

COV-DM01, 10/100M Multimode Media Converter

SKU: COV-DM01

Availability: In stock

$32.00
Volume Price: Inquire
●Distance optional: 2KM, 5KM
●Power supply optional: Internal, external
●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands
●10/100M, Fast Ethernet

● Lead time = 1-5 Days
● 10Gtek Made in China.

* Required Fields

$32.00
COV-DM01

Details

10Gtek's COV series Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC packages from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe network operation. COV series external power supply Converters could be used alone, or inserted to 14 slots Converters Rack supplied by 10Gtek. suitable for the use of Network Centre.

Product Description:
● Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
● UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
● Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop all the link. (Optional)
● Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC, singlemode / multimode
● Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management
● Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode
● Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction
● Internal or External switching power: for users to choose
● Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
● Data buffer: Built-in 128Kbyte RAM
● Connectors
UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps
Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps
● Cable
UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
● Flow Control
Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure
● LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act
● Power Requirement: AC 110 ~ 240V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V
● Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
● Storage Temperature: - 40 ~ 70 ℃
● Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
● Dimensions: 30*110*140mm / External power: 26*70*93mm



Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

COV-DM01, 10/100M Multimode Media Converter
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion