colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for MMF, 100M

More Views

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for MMF, 100M

SKU: QSFP-SR4

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $499.00

Special Price: $89.00

Volume Price: Inquire
● 40GBase-SR4
● MTP/MPO Connector
● MMF
● Wavelength: 850nm
● 100-Meter/150-Meter

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service

Regular Price: $499.00

Special Price: $89.00

QSFP-SR4

Details

10Gtek's QSFP-40G-SR4 Module This is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module,terminated with MPO multifiber connectors . They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU.
10Gtek's QSFP-40G-SR4 Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.
Features:
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 100 meters transmission over OM3 MMF
  • Up to 150 meters transmission over OM4 MMF
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W Maxpower)
  • Operating case temperature: 0ºC~70ºC
  • RoHS-6 compliant
Applications:
  • Rack to rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 40G Ethernet
Order Information:
Part Number Description Data Rate Wavelength Reach Connector Fiber Type TX Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) Temp. Range(°C)
QSFP-SR4 QSFP+ SR4 44.8Gbps 850nm 150 m MTP/MPO MMF -7.6~1 < -9.5 0~70
QSFP-eSR4 QSFP+ eSR4 44.8Gbps 850nm 300 m MTP/MPO MMF -7.3~1 < -9.9 0~70
QSFP-IR4 PSM QSFP+ IR4 PSM 44.8Gbps 1310nm 1.4 km MTP/MPO SMF -5.5~1.5 < -11.5 0~70
QSFP-LR4 PSM QSFP+ LR4 PSM 44.8Gbps 1310nm 10 km MTP/MPO SMF -5.5~1.5 < -12.6 0~70
QSFP-IR4 QSFP+ IR4 44.8Gbps CWDM 2 km LC SMF -7~2.3 < -11.7 0~70
QSFP-LR4 QSFP+ LR4 44.8Gbps CWDM 10 km LC SMF -7~2.3 < -13.7 0~70
QSFP-ER4 QSFP+ ER4 44.8Gbps CWDM 30 km LC SMF -3.7~4.5 < -20.2 0~70

QSFP+ Transceivers

We Offer Compatibles Service:
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packing:
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
Shipping Methods:

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods:

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee:

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

 

QSFP+
  1. QSFP+ Transceivers
  2. QSFP+ AOC QDR/FDR
  3. QSFP+ AOC Breakout QDR
  4. QSFP+ DAC QDR/FDR
  5. QSFP+ DAC Breakout
  6. QSFP DAC Hybrid
  7. QSFP+ Loopback
  8. QSFP+ Extender
QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four individual optical transmit and receive channels. These channels can terminate in another 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver, or the channels can be broken out to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

10Gtek's QSFP+ transceiver is compliant to IEEE 802.3ba and offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.
10Gtek's QSFP+ SR4, QSFP+ LR4 and QSFP+ LR4-PSM provide a variety of options to customers with different requirements.

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for MMF, 100M
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion