colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

BiDi SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-LR Tx1270/Rx1330nm, 10KM

BiDi SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-LR Tx1270/Rx1330nm, 10KM

SKU: AXB23-192-10

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $245.00

Special Price: $69.99

Volume Price: Inquire
● BIDI SFP+ Transceiver,10GBase-BX
● Wavelength: TX1270/RX1330nm
● SMF
● 10-KM

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $245.00

Special Price: $69.99

AXB23-192-10

Details

10Gtek's AXB23-192-10 transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Features:
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1270nm DFB Transmitter / 1330nm Receiver
  • Distance up to 10km over SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • LC Connector Interface,Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LW
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0ºC~+70ºC
Applications:
  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other Optical Links
Order Information:
P/N Description Data Rate Wave Length Reach Fiber Type TX Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) DDM Temp. Range(°C)
AXS85-192-M3 SFP+ SR 10.3Gbps 850nm 300 m MMF -6~-1 < -11.1 Y 0~70
AXS13-192-M2 SFP+ LRM 10.3Gbps 1310nm 220 m MMF -6.5~-0.5 < -10 Y 0~70
AXS13-192-10 SFP+ LR 10.3Gbps 1310nm 10 km SMF -8.2~0.5 < -14.4 Y 0~70
AXS15-192-40 SFP+ ER 10.3Gbps 1550nm 40 km SMF -4.7~4 < -15.8 Y 0~70
AXS15-192-80 SFP+ ZR 10.3Gbps 1550nm 80 km SMF 0~5 < -23 Y 0~70
AXB23-192-10 SFP+ BIDI 10km 10.3Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm 10 km SMF -5~0 < -14 Y 0~70
AXB32-192-10 SFP+ BIDI 10km 10.3Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm 10 km SMF -5~0 < -14 Y 0~70
AXB23-192-20 SFP+ BIDI 20km 10.3Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm 20 km SMF -2~3 < -14 Y 0~70
AXB32-192-20 SFP+ BIDI 20km 10.3Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm 20 km SMF -2~3 < -14 Y 0~70
AXB23-192-40 SFP+ BIDI 40km 10.3Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm 40 km SMF 1~5 < -15 Y 0~70
AXB32-192-40 SFP+ BIDI 40km 10.3Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm 40 km SMF 1~5 < -15 Y 0~70
AXSxx-192-40 SFP+ CWDM 40km 10.3Gbps CWDM 40 km SMF -1~4 < -15.8 Y 0~70
AXSxx-192-80 SFP+ CWDM 80km 10.3Gbps CWDM 80 km SMF 0~4 < -23 Y 0~70
AXSDxx-192-40 SFP+ DWDM 40km 10.3Gbps DWDM 40 km SMF 0~5 < -23 Y 0~70
AXSDxx-192-80 SFP+ DWDM 80km 10.3Gbps DWDM 80 km SMF 0~5 < -23 Y 0~70

SFP+ Transceivers

We Offer Compatibles Service:
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packing:
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
Shipping Methods:

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods:

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 1-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee:

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...


SFP+
  1. SFP+ Transceivers
  2. SFP+ AOC
  3. SFP+ DAC Passive
  4. SFP+ DAC Active
  5. SFP+ Loopback
  6. QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ (10G) Copper
SFP+ transceiver is a standardized form factor for fiber optic and is used in datacom and telecom optical links, offering a smaller footprint and lower power consumption than XFP transceivers. Initial standard applications focused on 8G & 10G Fiber Channel, 10G Ethernet, SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64.

10Gtek's SFP+ transceivers include 10GBASE-SR, LR, LRM, ER,ZR, CWDM, DWDM, BiDi...

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

BiDi SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-LR Tx1270/Rx1330nm, 10KM
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion