colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

QSFP28 SR4

More Views

  • QSFP28 SR4
  • QSFP28 SR4
  • QSFP28 SR4
  • QSFP28 SR4
  • QSFP28 SR4

100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module

SKU: QSFP28-SR4

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,800.00

Special Price: $499.00

Volume Price: Inquire
● 100G QSFP28-SR4
● MTP/MPO Connector
● MMF
● Wavelength: 850nm
● 100m

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service

* Required Fields

Regular Price: $1,800.00

Special Price: $499.00

QSFP28-SR4

Details

10Gtek's QSFP28 SR4 is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

Features:
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70ºC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • RoHS-6 compliant
Applications:
  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 100G Ethernet
Order Information:
Part Number Description Data Rate(bps) Wavelength(nm) Reach Connector Fiber Type Power(dBm) S(dBm) Rx Tx Temp (deg C) Power Consumption
QSFP28-SR4 QSFP28 SR4 100G 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF -6.5~-1.0 -8.6 PIN  VCSEL 0~70 <3.5w
QSFP28-LR4 QSFP28  LR4 100G 1290-1310nm 10km LC SMF -4.3~4.5 -10.6 PIN  LWDM EML 0~70 <4.0w
QSFP28-IR4-PSM QSFP28  IR4 PSM 100G 1310nm 2km MTP/MPO SMF 1.0~3.5 -9.0 PIN  DFB 0~70 <3.5w
CFP4-SR4 CFP4 SR4 100G 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF -6.5~-1.0 -8.6 PIN  VCSEL 0~70 <3.5w
CFP4-LR4 CFP4 LR4 100G 1290-1310nm 10km LC SMF -1.3~4.5 -8.6 PIN  LWDM EML 0~70 <6.0w
CFP4-ER4 TR-KC13E-NOO 100G 1290-1310nm 40km LC SMF 0.1~4.5 -18.5 APD  LWDM EML 0~70 <6.0w

QSFP28 Transceivers

We Offer Compatibles Service:
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packing:
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
Shipping Methods:

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods:

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee:

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...

 

100G QSFP28
  1. QSFP28 Transceivers
  2. QSFP28 AOC
  3. QSFP28 DAC Passive

10Gtek's QSFP28 transceiver is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion