colose
email
0 Item(s)
Close
Updating ..

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Tel: +86-755-29988100

* Required Fields

SFP 1000Base-EX DWDM, 40KM

SFP 1000Base-EX DWDM, 40KM

SKU: ASFDxx-24-40

Availability: In stock

$380.00
Volume Price: Inquire
● 1.25G SFP Transceiver
● 1000Base-ER
● Wavelength: DWDM
● SMF
● 40-KM

● 10Gtek offer Compatible Service
$380.00
ASFDxx-24-40

Details

10Gtek's ASFDxx-24-40 Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50Ghz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed to Multi-Source Agreement MSA standards to ensure broad network equipment compatibility. As multirate interfaces they support any protocol from 100 Mbps to 4.25 Gbps, for 8G/10G please see SFP+ category. The transceivers are small form factor pluggable modules for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, Ethernet applications.The modules are hot pluggable and digital diagnostic functions area vailable via an I2C serial bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472. The modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel environments.
10Gtek offers DWDM SFP transceivers which reach distances from 40KM up to 120KM.
Features:
  • Data rates from 100Mbps to 2.67Gbps
  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitter
  • 40-KM @ 9/125 μm SMF
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0ºC~+70ºC
Applications:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links
Order Information:
Part Number Description Data Rate Wavelength Reach Fiber Type TX Power (dBm) Rx Sens. (dBm) DDM/DOM Temp. Range(°C)
ASF-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP GE CAT5 Copper 100M 1.25Gbps 100 m CAT5 No 0~70
ASF85-24-X2 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550M 1.25Gbps 850nm 550 m MMF -8 ~ - 4 ﹤ -18 Optional 0~70
ASF13-24-10 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM 1.25Gbps 1310nm 10 km SMF -10 ~ - 3 ﹤ -22 Optional 0~70
ASF13-24-20 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 20KM 1.25Gbps 1310nm 20 km SMF -9~-3 ﹤ -22 Optional 0~70
ASF13-24-40 1000Base-EX SFP 1310nm 40KM 1.25Gbps 1310nm 40 km SMF -4~0 ﹤ -22 Optional 0~70
ASF15-24-40 1000Base-EX SFP 1550nm 40KM 1.25Gbps 1550nm 40 km SMF -4~0 ﹤ -22 Optional 0~70
ASF15-24-80 1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm 80KM 1.25Gbps 1550nm 80 km SMF 0~4 ﹤ -25 Optional 0~70
ASF15-24-120 1000Base-EZX SFP 1550nm 120KM 1.25Gbps 1550nm 120 km SMF 1~5 ﹤ -30 Optional 0~70
ABL34-24-02 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1490nm 2KM 1.25Gbps Tx1310/Rx1490nm 2 km SMF Optional 0~70
ABL43-24-02 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1310nm 2KM 1.25Gbps Tx1490/Rx1310nm 2 km SMF Optional 0~70
ABL34-24-20 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1490nm 20KM 1.25Gbps Tx1310/Rx1490nm 20 km SMF -9~-3 ﹤ -22 Optional 0~70
ABL43-24-20 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1310nm 20KM 1.25Gbps Tx1490/Rx1310nm 20 km SMF -9~-3 ﹤ -22 Optional 0~70
ABL34-24-40 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1490nm 40KM 1.25Gbps Tx1310/Rx1490 40 km SMF -3~2 ﹤ -23 Optional 0~70
ABL43-24-40 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1310nm 40KM 1.25Gbps Tx1490/Rx1310nm 40 km SMF -3~2 ﹤ -23 Optional 0~70
ABL45-24-80 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1550nm 80KM 1.25Gbps Tx1490/Rx1550nm 80 km SMF 0~5 ﹤ -24 Optional 0~70
ABL54-24-80 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1550/Rx1490nm 80KM 1.25Gbps Tx1550/Rx1490nm 80 km SMF 0~5 ﹤ -24 Optional 0~70
ABL45-24-120 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1550nm 120KM 1.25Gbps Tx1490/Rx1550nm 120 km SMF 1~5 ﹤ -32 Optional 0~70
ABL54-24-120 1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1550/Rx1490nm 120KM 1.25Gbps Tx1550/Rx1490nm 120 km SMF 1~5 ﹤ -32 Optional 0~70
ASFxx-24-40 SFP 1000Base-EX CWDM 40KM 1.25Gbps CWDM 40 km SMF -5~0 ﹤ -22 Optional 0~70
ASFxx-24-80 SFP 1000Base-ZX CWDM 80KM 1.25Gbps CWDM 80 km SMF 0~4 ﹤ -25 Optional 0~70
ASFxx-24-120 SFP 1000Base-EZX CWDM 120KM 1.25Gbps CWDM 120 km SMF 1~5 ﹤ -32 Optional 0~70
ASFDxx-24-40 SFP 1000Base-EX DWDM 40KM 1.25Gbps DWDM 40 km SMF Optional 0~70
ASFDxx-24-80 SFP 1000Base-ZX DWDM 80KM 1.25Gbps DWDM 80 km SMF -2~3 ﹤ -30 Optional 0~70

1.25G SFP Transceivers

We Offer Compatibles Service:
Fiber Optical Compatibles Service
Our Packing:
Fiber Optical Transceivers Packing
Fiber Optical Cables Packing
Shipping Methods:

Global Shipping

Together with SFPcables, there is a Global Delivery from us like no others. We will not only delivery the correct shipment, but also for more things for an efficient and flexible way of business cooperation with our partners.<br />SFPcables.com ship worldwide to nearly every country across the globe, covering North and South America, Europe, Asia, Africa, Oceania, and more. We employ the services of major, trusted international carriers to ensure your package arrives to your destination safely and securely.

38 Country Free shipping

Online orders exceed $300.00 to following countries can enjoy Free Shipping;
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonisia, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxemburg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway

Typically, we use DHL and UPS to deliver your goods. Shipping methods are not fixed, they may vary according to country location, order amount, customer requirements, etc.

more...
Payment Methods:

Payment methods available at SFPcables.com include:

  • PayPal and PayPal Express
  • Bank to bank wire transfers (T/T)
  • Western Union
more...
Warranty & Service

Warranty Policy:

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All 10Gtek's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at SFPcables.com)

DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
Optical System 1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords 1-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable 3-Month

15-Day money back Guarantee:

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by SFPcables.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a SFPcables.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on SFPcables.com Return instructions.

more...


SFP(155M ~ 4G)
  1. SFP 1.25G (GE) Series
  2. SFP 100M (FE) Series
  3. SFP BIDI
  4. SFP CWDM
  5. SFP DWDM
  6. SFP+ DAC (1-4G )
10Gtek's DWDM SFP transceiver provides the high-speed and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand. The modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fiber Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel environments. DWDM SFP transceivers can reach the distances from 40KM to 120KM.

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

SFP 1000Base-EX DWDM, 40KM
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Free shipping on orders over $300.
Click for promotion